Hobby SupermarketHobbySupermarket

Get alerted when clearance sales go live at our partner shops

Shop we compare · 3 markets

Warlord Games

Warlord Games was a partner until 15 September 2026; we no longer link their store. They are a Nottingham company, formed in 2007, that designs and makes historical and sci-fi wargaming miniatures, including Bolt Action.

Based in Nottingham, England · Trading since 2007

Former partner since 2026-09-15

Warlord Games ended their affiliate programme, so we no longer link their store. The prices below are the last we verified there, shown beside what each product costs today at the shops we do compare — every product name links to our own price comparison.

54 of 429

products another shop also sells, where Warlord Games is the cheapest we compare in the United States — 13%.

Plus 369 products no other shop we compare has a price for at all.

$20 US delivery, 2-7 working days, free over $80

798
products we track there
54
cheapest on, of products another shop also sells
13%
of shared products won on price
369
no other shop we compare has a price for

Delivery from Warlord Games

  • •Their UK shop charges £5 for Royal Mail Tracked 48, free over £50, arriving in 2-4 working days; a £10 courier arrives in 1-2 working days and is free over £150.
  • •Their EU shop charges €15 for tracked shipping and nothing over €90. A courier takes 2-8 working days outside the UK, and they say European customers receive a Royal Mail Standard parcel within about 9 working days on average.
  • •Their US shop charges $20 for Standard North America shipping and nothing over $80, taking 2-7 working days; FedEx Priority averages 2-3.
  • •Orders are usually prepared and shipped the next working day, though a made-to-order item needing casting, a third-party item or a busy period can take longer.
  • •Spray cans cannot go by Royal Mail, so a UK order containing one is sent by courier and charged whatever the order is worth — and they cannot ship sprays outside the UK and Europe at all.
  • •They do not ship to Russia, Ukraine, Belarus or Iran, and their US and Canadian couriers will not deliver to a PO box.
  • •Australia and the rest of the world are served by the US shop at its rest-of-world rates, which are quoted in dollars.

Read on their own shipping policy page, 13 Sept 2026.

Where they're based

  • Mail order and shopWarlord Games, 1A Central Court, Finch Close, Nottingham, NG7 2NN, United Kingdom
  • Registered office60 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, Notts., NG1 5DW
Loading map…

Addresses as Warlord Games publishes them, checked September 2026.

Warlord Games discount codes — the honest answer

Warlord Games publish no public discount code. Their store does carry a "Discount Codes Allowed" collection, and it is real - but it is an internal eligibility tag across thousands of products, not an offer, and the partner codes we hold with them were cart-tested and take nothing off the total. What they do run is a genuine loyalty scheme, Warlord Medals.

  • •Warlord Medals earns points on web-store orders that you redeem for vouchers or limited-edition models. Their terms are explicit that points go only to accounts actively enrolled and are never backdated - so join before you order, not after.
  • •Also from their terms: only one voucher or discount code per order, and a Medals voucher does not count toward the free-shipping threshold. Spend points on an order that already clears free delivery.
  • •Points expire twelve months after the last order on the account, and newly earned points stay pending for a fortnight before you can spend them.
  • •They run three storefronts with three different free-delivery thresholds. The one that applies to you is shown beside their name on this page.

Checked 8 Sept 2026 — anything that stops working is removed.

What Warlord Games stocks

Choose one to list only those products below.

Every product we track at Warlord Games

798 products, with their price at Warlord Games and whether anyone we compare beats it. Prices checked 25 October 2026.

Showing the first 24. Search or filter to see all 798.

ProductTheir priceBest we foundBuy
25-Pdr Light Howitzer with British Infantry (Winter) Crew Bolt Action · Great Britain$44.00only seller
3b Au/zb Au AK Interactive$4.30only seller
A12 Matilda II Infantry Tank Bolt Action · Great Britain$40.00only seller
Absolution Green (Speedpaint Set 2.0) Army Painter$4.99cheapest
Afrika Korps Infantry Bolt Action · Germany$59.00only seller
Afrika Korps Pak 36 Light Anti-tank Gun Bolt Action · Germany$30.50only seller
Alien Purple (Warpaints Fanatic) Army Painter$4.35cheapest
Aluminium AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Amaranth Red AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Angel Green (Warpaints Fanatic) Army Painter$4.35cheapest
Apc Interior Light Green (fs24533) AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Archaic Turquoise AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Armadillo Mk III Self-propelled Gun Bolt Action · Great Britain$55.00only seller
Army Green (Warpaints Fanatic) Army Painter$4.35cheapest
Ash Grey Army Painter$4.35cheapest
Australian Camouflage Brown AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Australian Camouflage Green AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Australian Matilda II Infantry Tank Bolt Action · Great Britain$57.00only seller
Barbarian Flesh (Warpaints Fanatic) Army Painter$4.35cheapest
Base Flesh AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Base Green (protective) AK Interactive$4.30only seller
BEF Weapons Teams Bolt Action · Great Britain$25.50only seller
Beige Red AK Interactive$4.30only seller
Bile Yellow AK Interactive$4.60only seller

How to read these numbers

"Cheapest on 54 of 429" is not a verdict on their prices. Of the 429 products another shop also sells, it counts those where Warlord Games's in-stock price, before delivery, was the lowest of the shops we compare (a tie counts for every shop at that price) — so a shop that lists more of our catalogue gets more chances to win, and a specialist cannot out-score a generalist however keen its prices are. Read it beside that denominator, never on its own. The 369 products only they have a price for are not counted as wins: the only price is not the lowest.

We compare 35 shops, not the whole internet. "Best we found" means the best price among those, in the United States, on the day we checked. Games Workshop's own RRP is the benchmark we measure savings against rather than a shop in the contest, and Amazon is left out because its listings are written by resellers and cannot be reliably attributed to a seller.

Prices move. Every figure here is a snapshot from 25 October 2026, not a promise. Check the product page for what a shop is asking today.

Warlord Games is one of the shops whose prices we compare, and our links to them are affiliate links — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. Which shop wins a comparison is decided by price alone and is never for sale. See how we make money, or the full table of every shop we compare. Warhammer and Games Workshop are trademarks of Games Workshop Ltd; this site is unofficial and not affiliated with Games Workshop.